حضور یکساله سعدالله یف و خینچگاشویلی در صدر رنکینگ کشتی آزاد با قهرمانی در المپیک

By William May

عبدالرشید سعدالله یف از روسیه و ولادیمیر خینچگاشویلی از گرجستان با مدال طلایی که در المپیک 2016 ریو بدست آوردند، یکسال را در صدر رنکینگ اتحادیه جهانی کشتی سپری کردند.

خینچگاشویلی و سعدالله یف دارنده دو طلای جهان که از آوریل 2014 در صدر رنکینگ 86 کیلوگرم است، یک فصل دیگر را هم در صدر رنکینگ جهان سپری کرد ضمن اینکه به مسابقات جهانی 2017 در پاریس نیز چشم دارند.

در همین حال کایل اسنایدر از آمریکا و طاها آکگول دارنده دو طلای جهان از ترکیه که در سال 2016 شکستهایی داشتند و به رده چهارم رنکینگ رسیده بودند، با مدال طلایی که در سالن کاریوکای ریو بدست آوردند، بار دیگر به صدر اوزان 97 و 120 کیلوگرم بازگشتند.

همچنین حسن یزدانی از ایران از رده چهارم وزن 74 کیلوگرم به صدر این وزن رسید تا سیر صعودی اش از قهرمانی جوانان جهان در سال 2014 و نقره وزن 70 کیلوگرم جهان در سال 2015 را با طلای المپیک تکمیل کرده باشد.

بیشترین صعود در رنکینگ نیز مربوط به ماگومد ابراگیموف از ازبکستان و ابراگیم سعیداف از بلاروس بود که خارج از رنکینگ بودند اما به مدال برنز سنگین وزن رسیدند. آلبرت ساریتوف از رومانی نیز به مدال برنز وزن 97 کیلوگرم رسید در حالی که پیش از المپیک در مکان پانزدهم رنکینگ بود.

وزن 74 کیلوگرم: 1- حسن یزدانی،قهرمان المپیک ریو (ایران) 2- انوار گدویف، نایب قهرمان المپیک ریو (روسیه) 3- سونر دمیرتاش،نفر سوم المپیک ریو(ترکیه).

 

وزن 86 کیلوگرم: 1- عبدالرشید سعدالله‌یف، قهرمان المپیک ریو(روسیه) 2- سلیم یاشار،نایب قهرمان المپیک ریو(ترکیه) 3-شریف شریف اف،نفر سوم المپیک ریو(آذربایجان)...8-علیرضا کریمی،نفر هفتم المپیک ریو(ایران)...19-احسان لشگری،قهرمان آسیا(ایران).

 

وزن 97 کیلوگرم: 1 - کایل اسنایدر،قهرمان المپیک ریو(آمریکا) 2-ختاگ گازیموف، نایب قهرمان المپیک ریو(آذربایجان) 3-آلبرت ساریتوف،نفر سوم المپیک(رومانی)...7-رضا یزدانی،نفر هفتم المپیک(ایران).

 

وزن 125 کیلوگرم: 1-طاها آکگول،قهرمان المپیک ریو(ترکیه) 2- کمیل قاسمی،نایب قهرمان المپیک(ایران) 3- گنو پتریاشویلی،نفر سوم المپیک(گرجستان)...9-پرویز هادی، قهرمان تورنمنت ارمنستان(ایران).

Among the wrestlers heading into Rio 2016 ranked No.1 but not finishing with gold medals, world champion Frank CHAMIZO (ITA) and European champion Geno PETRIASHVILI (GEO) fared best with bronze medals at 65kg and 125kg, respectively.

Meanwhile, defending world and Olympic Games champion Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) lost in the quarterfinals and again in repechage at 74kg and tumbled to No.7 in the rankings.

Yarygin Grand Prix and European championships winner Anzor BOLTUKAEV (RUS) appeared listless in his quarterfinal loss to London 2012 silver medalist Valeri ANDRIITSEV (UKR) at 97kg and did not get the chance to wrestle in the consolation bouts, falling to No.11 in the heavyweight poll.

The biggest climbers in the rankings were Magomed IBRAGIMOV (UZB) and Ibragim SAIDOV (BLR), who each went from unranked to bronze medals at freestyle’s two heaviest categories. Albert SARITOV (ROU) also won a bronze medal at 97kg after coming to Rio 2016 with a No.15 ranking,

Two-time former world champion YANG Kyong-Il (PRK) and 2013 world runner-up Alen ZASIEIEV (UKR) climbed to No.7 in the rankings at 57kg and 125k, respectively, after coming into Rio 2016 unranked.

Generally, the top six places in the rankings after the world championships – and now the Olympic Games – are awarded directly to the first six place-winners as determined on the mat.

The rankings from No.7 to No.20 also include a consideration of results from competition over the previous 12 months.

Wrestlers in the rankings are listed by name, country code, along with their most notable or most recent result over the last 12 months and their position in the previous rankings.

(NOTE: The United World Wrestling rankings will take a break until December when the 2016 year-end rankings after the world championships for non-Olympic weight categories will be released.)

57kg – Rei HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated world champions YANG Kyong-Il (PRK) and Hassan RAHIMI (IRI) on his way to the Rio 2016 finals and No.2 in the rankings.

1. Vladimir KHINCHEGASHVILI (GEO) – Rio OG No.1 (1)
2. Rei HIGUCHI (JPN) - Rio OG No.2 (10)
3. Haji ALIEV (AZE) – Rio OG No.3 ([email protected])
4. Hassan RAHIMI (IRI) – Rio OG No.3 (2)
5. Yowlys BONNE RODRIGUEZ (CUB) – Rio OG No.5 (3)
6. Vladimir DUBOV (BUL) – Rio OG No.5 ([email protected])
7. YANG Kyong-Il (PRK) – Rio OG No.8 (Not ranked)
8. Viktor LEBEDEV (RUS) – Rio OG No.9 (7)
9. Ismail MUSUKAEV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.1 (6)
10. Nurislam SANAYEV (KAZ) – Rio OG No.12 (8)
11. Gadshimurad RASHIDOV (RUS) – Europe No.1 (9)
12. ERDENEBAT Bekhbayar (MGL) – Spanish GP No.1 (5)
13. Mirjalal HASANZADE (AZE) – German GP No.2 (12)
14. Adama DIATTA (SEN) – Spanish GP No.3 (19)
15. Tomar SANDEEP (IND) – Spanish GP No.2 (11)
16. JONG Hak-Jin (PRK) – Asia No.2 (5)
17. Asadulla LACHINOV (BLR) – Rio OG No.7 (nr)
18. Suleyman ATLI (TUR) – Yasar Dogu No.1 (11)
19. Andrey YATSENKO (UKR) – Ziolkowski Int’l No.3 (14)
20. Ivan GUIDEA (ROU) – Europe No.3 (16)

61kg – World champion Haji ALIEV (AZE) earned a bronze medal and Vladimir DUBOV (BUL) fifth place at Rio 2016 and are ranked at 57 as Asia champion Daulet NIYAZBEKOV (KAZ) takes over the top spot at 61kg.

1. Daulet NIYAZBEKOV (KAZ) – Ziolkowski Int’l No.1 (2)
2. Aleksander BOGOMOEV (RUS) – Buryatia Cup No.1 (4)
3. Imam ADZHIEV (RUS) – European U23 No.1 (5)
4. Bekhan GOIGEREEV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.3 (6)
5. Georgi KALIEV (BLR) – Europe No.2 (7)
6. Behnam EHSANPOOR (IRI) – Asia No.2 (8)
7. Beka LOMTADZE (GEO) – World Cup No.1 (9)
8. TUMENBILEG Tuvshintulga (MGL) – Mongolian Open No.1 (8)
9. Akhmed CHAKAEV (RUS) – Sargsyan Int’l No.1 (11)
10. Nyurgun SKRYABIN (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (12)
11. Volodya FRANGULYAN (ARM) – Ukraine Int’l No.3 (13)
12. Vasyl SHUPTAR (UKR) – World No.3 (14)
13. Masakazu KAMOI (JPN) – World No.5 (15)
14. Krzysztof BIENKOWSKI – German GP No.2 (16)
15. Dyamal OTARSULTANOV (RUS) – Ziolkowski Int’l No.3 (17)
16. Murshid MUTALIMOV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.3 (18)
17. Coleman SCOTT (USA) – Pan America No.1 (19)
18. Bajrang BAJRANG (IND) – World Cup No.3 (20)
19. Shota PHARTENADZE (GEO) – European U23 No.3 (nr)
20. George RAMM (GBR) – Spanish GP No.5 (nr)

65kg – Soslan RAMONOV (RUS) gained momentum throughout his run to the Rio 2016 gold medal, capping his day with a pair of technical falls in an 18-7 free-for-all with Ikhtiyor NAVRUZOV (UZB) and 11-0 over Togrul ASGAROV (AZE).
 
1. Soslan RAMONOV (RUS) – Rio OG No.1 (2)
2. Togrul ASGAROV (AZE) – Rio OG No.2 (5)
3. Frank CHAMIZO (ITA) – Rio OG No.3 (1)
4. Ikhtiyor NAVRUZOV (UZB) – Rio OG No.3 (7)
5. GANZORIG Mandakhnaran (MGL) – Rio OG No.5 (9)
6. Frank MOLINARO (USA) – Rio OG No.5 (13)
7. Franklin GOMEZ MATOS (PUR) – Dan Kolov No.1 (10)
8. Alejandro VALDES TOBIER (CUB) – Ziolkowski Int’l No.1 (11)
9. Israil KASUMOV (RUS) – Europe No.3 (3)
10. Magomed KURBANALIEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.2 (4)
11. Zurabi IAKOBISHVILI (GEO) – Medved Prizes No.1 (14)
12. Borislav NOVACHKOV (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.2 (8)
13. Haislan GARCIA VERANES (CAN) – Istanbul OG Qualifier No.2 (nr)
14. Meysam NASIRI (IRI) – Asia No.1 (6)
15. YEERLANDIEKE Katal (CHN) – Ziolkowski Int’l No.2 (165
16. Magomed MUSLIMOV (AZE) – Ali Aliev No.1 (18)
17. Daniel AMAS (NGR) – Africa No.1 (nr)
18. Teymur MAMMADOV (AZE) – Ali Aliev No.2 (19)
19. Mustafa KAYA (TUR) – Europe No.2 (20)
20. Devid SAFARYAN (ARM) – European OG Qualifier No.3 (17)

70kg – European champion at 70kg Magomedmurad GADZHIEV (POL) slipped two places to No.4 in the rankings after an early exit from the Rio 2016 competition at 65kg.

1. Magomedrasul GAZIMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – World No.1 (1)
2. James GREEN (USA) – Spanish GP No.1 (3)
3. Yakup GOR (TUR) – World No.3 (5)
4. Magomedmurad GADZHIEV (POL) – Europe No.1 (2)
5. David TLASHADZE (GEO) – Europe No.2 (7)
6. Azamat NURIKOV (BLR) – Europe No.3 (6)
7. Adam BATIROV (BRN) – Asia No.1 (4)
8. Gadjimurad OMAROV (AZE) – European U23 No.2 (8)
9. Rasul ARSANALIEV (RUS) – European U23 No.1 (9)
10. Andrey KVIATKOVSKI (UKR) – Ukraine Int’l No.1 (19)
11. Zaurbek SIDAKOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (10)
12. Nurlan BEKZHANOV (KAZ) – German GP No.3 (11)
13. BUYANJAV Batzorig (MGL) – Asia No.3 (12)
14. Miroslav KIROV (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.3 (13)
15. Nikolay KURTEV (BUL) – Europe No.3 (14)
16. Evgeni ZHERBAEV (RUS) – Buryatia Cup No.1 (15)
17. Khabib MAGOMEDOV (RUS) – Medved Prizes No.3 (16)
18. Khalil AMINOV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.1 (17)
19. Magomedkhabib KADIMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.2 (18)
20. Azamat OMURZHANOV (KAZ) – Ziolkowski Int’l No.3 (20)

74kg – Hassan YAZDANI CHARATI (IRI), 2015 world silver medalist at 70kg, overcame a six-point deficit in the Rio 2016 gold medal for a 6-6 last-point victory over Aniuar GEDUEV (RUS) and his first appearance at No.1 in the rankings.

1. Hassan YAZDANI CHARATI (IRI) – Rio OG No.1 (4)
2. Aniuar GEDUEV (RUS) – Rio OG No.2 (2)
3. Soner DEMIRTAS (TUR) – Rio OG No.3 (7)
4. Yabrail HASANOV (AZE) – Rio OG No.3 (8)
5. Bekzod ABDURAKHMANOV (UZB) – Rio OG No.5 (10)
6. Galimzhan USSERBAEV (KAZ) – Rio OG No.5 (nr)
7. Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) – Rio OG No.9 (1)
8. Sosuke TAKATANI (JPN) – Rio OG No.7 (14)
9. Livan LOPEZ AZCUY (CUB) – Spanish GP No.1 (5)
10. Khetik TSABOLOV (RUS) – Medved Prizes No.1 (6)
11. Zelimkhan KHADJIEV (FRA) – Spanish GP No.2 (11)
12. PUREVJAV Unurbat (MGL) – World Cup No.2 (3)
13. Yakob MAKARASHVILI (GEO) – Europe No.3 (12)
14. Kakhaber KHUBEZHTY (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.1 (15)
15. Akhmed GADZHIMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.2 (nr)
16. Georgi IVANOV (BUL) – Ali Aliev No.5 (20)
17. Taymuraz FRIEV NASKIDEAVA (ESP) – Istanbul OG Qualifier No.2 (19)
18. Evgheni NEDEALCO (MDA) – Sassari Tourney No.1 (17)
19. Zaur MAKIEV (RUS) – Europe No.3 (13)
20. Zhiger ZAKIROV (KAZ) – Ziolkowski Int’l No.2 (18)

86kg – London 2012 gold medalist Sharif SHARIPOV (AZE) claimed a bronze medal, returning to middleweight for the first time in four years in July, claimed a bronze medal in Rio and No.3 in the rankings.

1. Abdulrashid SADULAEV (RUS) – Rio OG No.1 (1)
2. Selim YASAR (TUR) – Rio OG No.2 (4)
3. Sharif SHARIPOV (AZE) – Rio OG No.3 (15)
4. J’den COX (USA) – Rio OG No.3 (9)
5. Reineris SALAS PEREZ (CUB) – Rio OG No.5 (3)
6. Pedro CEBALLOS FUENTES (VEN) – Rio OG No.5 (nr)
7. Shamil KUDIYAMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – Europe No.1 (2)
8. Alireza KARIMIMACHIANI (IRI) – Rio OG No.7 (13)
9. Dauren KURUGLIEV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.1 (7)
10. Nurmagomed GADZHIEV (AZE) – German GP No.1 (8)
11. Zbigniew BARANOWSKI (POL) – Ziolkowski Int’l No.2 (14)
12. Mikhail GANEV (BUL) – Ziolkowski Int’l No.3 (nr)
13. Aleksander GOSTIEV (AZE) – Europe No.2 (5)
14. Amarhadshi MAGOMEDOV (BLR) – German GP No.2 (17)
15. Dato MARSAGISHVILI (GEO) – Europe No.3 (12)
16. ORGODOL Uitumen (MGL) – Spanish GP No.3 (6)
17. Sandro AMINASHVILI (GEO) – Medved Prizes No.5 (6)
18. Azlan KAKHIDZE (KAZ) – Asia OG Qualifier No.2 (18)
19. Ehsan LASHGARI (IRI) – Asia No.1 (11)
20. Istvan VEREB (HUN) – Spanish GP No.2 (16)

97kg – Former Russian national team member Albert SARITOV (ROU) qualified for his first trip to the Olympic Games for Romania and claimed a bronze medal while Magomed IBRAGIMOV (UZB), another Russian expatriate, also won bronze for No.3 and No.4 in the rankings.

1. Kyle SNYDER (USA) – Rio OG No.1 (4)
2. Khetag GAZYUMOV (AZE) – Rio OG No.2 (3)
3. Albert SARITOV (ROU) – Rio OG No.3 (15)
4. Magomed IBRAGIMOV (UZB) – Rio OG No.3 (nr)
5. Elizbar ODIKADZE (GEO) – Rio OG No.5 (5)
6. Valeri ANDRIITSEV (UKR) – Rio OG No.5 (8)
7. Reza YAZDANI (IRI) – Rio OG No.7 (10)
8. Magomed MUSAEV (KGZ) – Asia No.2 (17)
9. Mamed IBRAGIMOV (KAZ) – German GP No.3 (16)
10. Javier CORTINA LACERRA (CUB) – Cerro Pelado Int’l No.3 (19)
11. Anzor BOLTUKAEV (RUS) – Europe No.1 (1)
12. Khadshimourad GATSALOV (RUS) – Medved Prizes No.1 (2)
13. Nicolae CEBAN (MDA) – Ziolkowski Int’l No.2 (11)
14. Radoslaw BARAN (POL) – Ziolkowski No.3 (7)
15. Abdusalam GADISOV (RUS) –Buryatia Cup No.1 (5)
16. Pavlo OLIYNIK (UKR) – Ukraine Int’l No.2 (16)
17. Georgi KETOEV (ARM) – Sargsyan Int’l No.1 (12)
18. DORJKHAND Khuderbulga (MGL) – Spanish GP No.2 (13)
19. Ibragim BOLUKBASI (TUR) – Yasar Dogu No.3 (14)
20. Jose DIAZ ROBERTTI (VEN) - Paris GP No.1 (20)

125kg – Ibragim SAIDOV (BLR) went from unranked to win a bronze medal and 2013 world silver medalist Alen ZASIEIEV (UKR) earned a No.7 after tumbling out of the rankings in April. Zasieiev edged world bronze medalist Bilyal MAKHOV (RUS) in a preliminary bout at Rio 2016.

1. Taha AKGUL (TUR) – Rio OG No.1 (4)
2. Komeil GHASEMI (IRI) – Rio OG No.2 (6)
3. Geno PETRIASHVILI (GEO) – Rio OG No.3 (1)
4. Ibragim SAIDOV (BLR) – Rio OG No.3 (nr)
5. Levan BERIANIDZE (ARM) – Rio OG No.5 (8)
6. Tervel DLAGNEV (USA) – Rio OG No.5 (14)
7. Alen ZASIEIEV (UKR) – Europe No.3 (nr)
8. Bilyal MAKHOV (RUS) – Ziolkowski Int’l No.1 (2)
9. Parviz HADI (IRI) – Sargsyan Int’l No.1 (3)
10. Robert BARAN (POL) – Europe No.2 (11)
11.  Jamalladin MAGOMEDOV (AZE) – German GP No.1 (5)
12. Daniel LIGETI (HUN) – Spanish GP No.1 (12)
13. DENG Zhiwei (CHN) – Ziolkowski Int’1 No.3 (7)
14. Korey JARVIS (CAN) – Sassari Tourney No.1 (nr)
15. Daulet SHABANBAY (KAZ) – German GP No.2 (9)
16. JARGALSAIKHAN Chuluunbat (MGL) – Paris GP No.3 (10)
17. Aiaal LAZAREV (KGZ) – Asia No.3 (17)
18. Diaaeldin ABDELMOTTALEB (EGY) – Africa No.1 (20)
19. Muhamadgazi MAGOMEDOV (RUS) – Ziolkowski Int’l No.2 (13)
20. Aleksander KHOTSIANIVSKI (UKR) – Istanbul OG Qualifier No.1 (15)

رنکینگ کشتی آزاد جهان پس از المپیک 2016 ریو:

 

وزن 57 کیلوگرم: 1- ولادیمیر خینچگاشویلی، قهرمان المپیک ریو (گرجستان) 2- ری هیگوچی،نایب قهرمان المپیک ریو(ژاپن) 3- حاجی علی اف، نفر سوم المپیک ریو(آذربایجان) 4- حسن رحیمی، نفر سوم المپیک ریو (ایران).

 

وزن 61 کیلوگرم: 1- دولت نیازبکوف، قهرمان جام زیلکوفسکی( قزاقستان) 2-الکساندر بوگومویف،قهرمان جام بوریاتیا(روسیه) 3- امام آدژیف،قهرمان زیر ۲۳ سال اروپا(روسیه) .. 6-بهنام احسان‌پور، نایب قهرمان آسیا(ایران).

 

وزن 65 کیلوگرم: 1- سوسلان رامونوف، قهرمان المپیک ریو (روسیه) 2- طغرل عسگراف، نایب قهرمان المپیک ریو (آذربایجان) 3- فرانک چامیزو،نفر سوم المپیک ریو(ایتالیا)...14- میثم نصیری، قهرمان آسیا(ایران).

 

وزن 70 کیلوگرم: 1- ماگومد رسول گاژی ماگومدف، قهرمان جهان (روسیه) 2-جیمز گرین،قهرمان تورنمنت اسپانیا(آمریکا) 3-یاکوپ گور،نفر سوم جهان(ترکیه).